2023 Bremer County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 1508
Results last updated at: 04/17/2024 7:17 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goats / Meat Goats - Market / 23100: Market Wether / Doe
130 Calonder, Nathanial 711 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
127 Foelske, Caden 729 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
127 Foelske, Caden 731 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
154 Morris, Maverick 844 Blue Bremer Townline
287 Hinrichs, Madison 1867 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
289 Hinrichs, Maxton 1886 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
Goats / Showmanship / 1701: Junior Showmanship
154 Morris, Maverick 2043 Champion Junior Showmanship Bremer
Goats / Showmanship / 1702: Intermediate Showmanship
80 Brase, Hunter 359 Lavender Champion Intermediate Showmanship Bremer Townline
80 Brase, Hunter 359 Purple Champion Intermediate Showmanship Bremer Townline
Goats / Showmanship / 1703: Senior Showmanship
287 Hinrichs, Madison 2046 Champion Senior Showmanship Bremer
Goats / Showmanship / 1704: Advanced Showmanship
128 Calonder, Noah 687 Purple Champion Senior Showmanship Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
Horses / English Pleasure and Equitation / 31400: Jr. English Pleasure (Grades 4-6)
162 Wehling, Hadley 891 Blue Bremer B-Square
Horses / English Pleasure and Equitation / 31401: Int. English Pleasure (Grades 7-9)
143 Pries, Regan 1642 Blue Bremer Townline
Horses / English Pleasure and Equitation / 31404: Int. English Equitation (Grades 7-9)
143 Pries, Regan 1643 Blue Bremer Townline
Horses / Halter Horse / 31106: Horse Yearling, 2 and 3 Yr Olds
70 Keith, Lucas 551 Lavender Reserve Champion Halter Horse Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
70 Keith, Lucas 551 Purple Reserve Champion Halter Horse Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
Horses / Halter Horse / 31107: Horse Aged Mare
183 Frost, Jordyn 1034 Purple Bremer Polk Hustlers
Horses / Halter Horse / 31108: Horse Aged Gelding
173 Blasberg, Emilee 975 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
183 Frost, Jordyn 1031 Purple Champion Halter Horse Bremer Polk Hustlers
247 Mann, Abby 1574 Blue Bremer Rainbow Clovers
143 Pries, Regan 1640 Red Bremer Townline
Horses / Halter Pony / 31002: Pony Aged Mare, 38" to 56"
104 Bond, Oliver 828 Red Bremer B-Square
162 Wehling, Hadley 888 Lavender Reserve Champion Halter Pony Bremer B-Square
162 Wehling, Hadley 888 Purple Reserve Champion Halter Pony Bremer B-Square
143 Pries, Regan 1639 Blue Bremer Townline
Horses / Halter Pony / 31003: Pony Aged Gelding, 38" to 56"
70 Keith, Lucas 322 Purple Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
Horses / Halter Pony / 31004: Miniature Pony-under 38"
104 Bond, Oliver 827 Blue Bremer B-Square
183 Frost, Jordyn 1030 Purple Champion Halter Pony Bremer Polk Hustlers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1226 Red Bremer Riverside Wranglers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1227 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Horses / High Point / 31800: Junior High Point
70 Keith, Lucas 556 Purple Junior High Point Award Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 834 Blue Bremer B-Square
Horses / High Point / 31801: Intermediate High Point
247 Mann, Abby 1588 Purple Intermediate High Point Award Bremer Rainbow Clovers
143 Pries, Regan 1654 Blue Bremer Townline
Horses / High Point / 31802: Senior High Point
173 Blasberg, Emilee 985 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1219 Purple Senior High Point Award Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Horses / Showmanship / 1201: Junior Showmanship
70 Keith, Lucas 321 Purple Junior Showmanship Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 487 Blue Bremer B-Square
162 Wehling, Hadley 889 Blue Bremer B-Square
224 Bruns, Norah 1937 Blue Bremer
Horses / Showmanship / 1202: Intermediate Showmanship
247 Mann, Abby 1570 Purple Intermediate Showmanship Bremer Rainbow Clovers
251 Page, Abilene 1936 Blue Bremer
Horses / Showmanship / 1203: Senior Showmanship
173 Blasberg, Emilee 974 Red Bremer Riverside Wranglers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1194 Purple Senior Showmanship Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Horses / Showmanship / 1204: Advanced Showmanship
70 Keith, Lucas 1938 Purple Bremer
247 Mann, Abby 1939 Blue Bremer
205 Wahl, Maesi 1940 Red Bremer
Horses / Timed Events and Games / 31600: Jr. Barrels (Grades 4-6)
70 Keith, Lucas 326 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 490 Blue Bremer B-Square
Horses / Timed Events and Games / 31601: Int. Barrels (Grades 7-9)
247 Mann, Abby 1583 White Bremer Rainbow Clovers