2023 Bremer County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 201-250 of 1508
Results last updated at: 04/17/2024 7:17 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dog / Dog Handling / Showmanship / 30401: Jr Open Handling
74 Flaig, Crayton 993 Purple Bremer Riverside Wranglers
40 Baskett, Josiah 1130 Lavender Bremer B-Square
199 Baskett, Eliza 1147 Purple Bremer B-Square
Dog / Dog Handling / Showmanship / 30402: Sr. Novice Handling
205 Wahl, Maesi 1234 Purple Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dog / Dog Handling / Showmanship / 30403: Sr. Open Handling
149 Holthaus, Chase 812 Purple Bremer Townline
178 Flaig, Timothy 1001 Purple Bremer Riverside Wranglers
183 Frost, Jordyn 1029 Purple Bremer Polk Hustlers
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1286 Purple Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
Dog / Dog Obedience / 30100: Intro Class A & B
100 Boevers, Makenna 516 Red Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
74 Flaig, Crayton 990 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1279 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 1494 Blue Bremer B-Square
230 Liddle, Paisley 1605 Red Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dog / Dog Obedience / 30101: Beginner Novice A & B
3 Buss, Courtney 37 Purple Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
27 Rose, Dusti 180 Red Bremer Jefferson Superiors
146 Holthaus, Tanner 800 Blue Bremer Townline
40 Baskett, Josiah 1127 Purple Bremer B-Square
199 Baskett, Eliza 1142 Blue Bremer B-Square
199 Baskett, Eliza 1143 Blue Bremer B-Square
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1283 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 1493 Lavender Bremer B-Square
Dog / Dog Obedience / 30103: Novice A & B
149 Holthaus, Chase 809 Purple Bremer Townline
Dog / Dog Obedience / 30104: Graduate Novice A & B
50 Borglum, Emilia 196 Purple Bremer Townline
149 Holthaus, Chase 806 Red Bremer Townline
Dog / Dog Rally / 30600: Novice Rally
100 Boevers, Makenna 520 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
205 Wahl, Maesi 1235 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1236 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1281 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 1497 Purple Bremer B-Square
Dog / Dog Rally / 30601: Open Rally
50 Borglum, Emilia 195 Purple Bremer Townline
146 Holthaus, Tanner 802 Blue Bremer Townline
149 Holthaus, Chase 808 Blue Bremer Townline
149 Holthaus, Chase 811 Lavender Bremer Townline
178 Flaig, Timothy 997 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
178 Flaig, Timothy 999 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
40 Baskett, Josiah 1131 Blue Bremer B-Square
199 Baskett, Eliza 1148 Blue Bremer B-Square
199 Baskett, Eliza 1149 Blue Bremer B-Square
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1284 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
Field Crops / Crops / 11501: Soybeans
23 Matthias, Andrew 73 Purple Champion Soybean, Reserve Champion Overall Crop Bremer Rainbow Clovers
209 Schroeder, Braedy 1243 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
288 Hinrichs, Mason 1875 Lavender Overall Champion Crop, Reserve Champion Soybean Bremer Dayton Dodgers
Field Crops / Crops / 11502: Field Corn
23 Matthias, Andrew 74 Lavender Reserve Champion Field Corn Bremer Rainbow Clovers
209 Schroeder, Braedy 1244 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
287 Hinrichs, Madison 1861 Purple Champion Field Corn Bremer Dayton Dodgers
288 Hinrichs, Mason 1876 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
Field Crops / Crops / 11503: Forage Crops & Small Grains
99 Boevers, Zachary 475 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
287 Hinrichs, Madison 1862 Purple Champion Forage & Small Grains Bremer Dayton Dodgers
288 Hinrichs, Mason 1877 Lavender Reserve Champion Forage & Small Grains Bremer Dayton Dodgers
Goats / Dairy Goats / 22000: Jr. Doe - Less than 6 mo. old
124 Calonder, Hannah 666 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters