2023 Bremer County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 1508
Results last updated at: 04/17/2024 7:17 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy Cattle / Senior Yearling / 21604: Jersey
100 Boevers, Makenna 514 Lavender Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
Dairy Cattle / Showmanship / 1601: Junior Showmanship
100 Boevers, Makenna 2051 Purple Bremer
Dairy Cattle / Showmanship / 1602: Intermediate Showmanship
143 Pries, Regan 1631 Purple Bremer Townline
Dairy Cattle / Showmanship / 1603: Senior Showmanship
205 Wahl, Maesi 1735 Purple Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dairy Cattle / Showmanship / 1604: Advanced Showmanship
18 Manweiler, Emily 50 Purple Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
Dairy Cattle / Summer Yearling / 21301: Brown Swiss
100 Boevers, Makenna 513 Lavender Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
174 Kalenske, Kimberly 965 Purple Brown Swiss Grand Champion Female, Brown Swiss Reserve Champion Female Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
Dairy Cattle / Summer Yearling / 21303: Holstein
31 Britt, Andy 94 Blue Waverly-Shell Rock
90 Dietz, Braxton 444 Blue Bremer Polk Hustlers
118 Richards, Madyson 622 Blue Bremer Wapsie Valley
220 Meier, Brinley 1369 Blue Bremer Townline
237 Lampe, Kaliya 1474 Blue Iowa Wapsie Valley
143 Pries, Regan 1634 Lavender Bremer Townline
205 Wahl, Maesi 1732 Purple Holstein Junior Champion, Supreme Junior Champion Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dairy Cattle / Summer Yearling / 21304: Jersey
18 Manweiler, Emily 45 Purple Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
49 Kueker, Caden 165 Blue Waverly-Shell Rock
95 Koepke, Cody 456 Lavender Bremer Jefferson Superiors
95 Koepke, Cody 460 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
205 Wahl, Maesi 1722 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dairy Cattle / Summer Yearling / 21305: Milking Shorthorn
7 Fisher, Savannah 9 Lavender Bremer Townline
8 Fisher, Lillianna 10 Purple Bremer Townline
Dairy Cattle / Winter Yearling / 21503: Holstein
189 Schaedig, Whitney 1426 Purple Bremer B-Square
Dairy Cattle / Winter Yearling / 21504: Jersey
168 Teisinger, Kamden 912 Purple Bremer Jefferson Superiors
Dog / Clover Kids / 30500: Clover Kids-Dogs
11 Liddle, Corbin 11 Green Bremer Riverside Wranglers Clover Club
197 Baskett, Maud 1124 Green Bremer Clover Explorers Clover Club
Dog / Dog Agility / 30200: Novice Agility
3 Buss, Courtney 38 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
52 Trunkhill, Teagan 187 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
100 Boevers, Makenna 518 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
146 Holthaus, Tanner 803 Purple Bremer Townline
199 Baskett, Eliza 1144 Blue Bremer B-Square
205 Wahl, Maesi 1231 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
205 Wahl, Maesi 1233 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1280 Lavender Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
104 Bond, Oliver 1495 Blue Bremer B-Square
230 Liddle, Paisley 1604 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dog / Dog Agility / 30201: Open Agility
50 Borglum, Emilia 170 Blue Bremer Townline
146 Holthaus, Tanner 801 Blue Bremer Townline
149 Holthaus, Chase 807 Purple Bremer Townline
149 Holthaus, Chase 810 Lavender Bremer Townline
178 Flaig, Timothy 998 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
183 Frost, Jordyn 1028 Blue Bremer Polk Hustlers
40 Baskett, Josiah 1128 Blue Bremer B-Square
Dog / Dog Fun and Games / 30301: Trick Class
3 Buss, Courtney 39 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
199 Baskett, Eliza 1146 Blue Bremer B-Square
217 Groothuis, Micaiah 1282 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
Dog / Dog Handling / Showmanship / 30400: Jr. Novice Handling
3 Buss, Courtney 40 Blue Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
100 Boevers, Makenna 521 Purple Bremer Sumner Goal Getters
104 Bond, Oliver 1496 Purple Bremer B-Square
230 Liddle, Paisley 1607 Blue Bremer Riverside Wranglers
Dog / Dog Handling / Showmanship / 30401: Jr Open Handling
146 Holthaus, Tanner 805 Purple Bremer Townline